Investors

A company with nearly 3.300 talented employees, a modern fleet and a worldwide presence.

img-20180615-144324-2-b-02-ab-830-a-01-a-0-bbc-5-b-0-f-751-b-6222-a-50-jpg (1)

Solstad in brief

Solstad Offshore is a leading company in its segment, providing specialized offshore tonnage to all the hotspots of the offshore energy industry worldwide. Over the past decade, Solstad has taken considerable measures to lowering its carbon footprint with the hugely successful Solstad Green Operations program, standing them in good stead to remain at the forefront of specialized offshore shipping for years to come.

Meet the people who steer the ship:

2021 & 2022

Financial
Calendar

EventDate
4Q Report 202124.02.2022
Annual Report 202121.04.2022
1Q Report 202213.05.2022
Ordinary General meeting24.05.2022
2Q Report 202218.08.2022
3Q Report 202217.11.2022
4Q Report 202216.02.2023

INVESTORS NEWS

Company Disclosure

Presentation of the 3rd quarter 2021

Solstad Offshore ASA presented the 3rd quarter results in a webcast today, November 26th 2021, at 09:00 CEST.

Read more
3Q 2021 SOFF Presentation.

Company Disclosure

Financial report for the 3rd quarter 2021

Revenues for the third quarter of 2021 was MNOK 1,500 vs MNOK 1,316 in 2020, while EBITDA adjusted for the third quarter was MNOK 500 vs MNOK 395 in 2020.

Read more
SOFF – 3Q Report 2021

Company Disclosure

Contract for PSV Far Symphony

Solstad Offshore is pleased to announce that the PSV Far Symphony has been awarded a term contract by Ithaca Energy.

Read more
Normand Aurora_sv

Company Disclosure

Invitation to Presentation of Third Quarter 2021 Results

Solstad Offshore ASA (“Solstad”) welcomes to presentation of its 3Q 2021 report, Friday November 26th, 2021 at 09:00 am.

Read more
SOFF Flag (2)

Company Disclosure

Sale of vessel – Far Swan

Farstad Shipping Pte. Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of Solstad Offshore ASA, has sold the PSV Far Swan.

Read more
Far Swan1

Company Disclosure

Sale of vessel – Rem Provider

Solstad Rederi AS, a wholly owned subsidiary of Solstad Offshore ASA, has sold the PSV Rem Provider.

Read more
Normand-Provider.jpg

Company Disclosure

Contract award for CSVs

Solstad Offshore ASA is pleased to announce award of two term contracts for it`s medium size construction vessels.

Read more
Baltic

Company Disclosure

Sale of vessel – Far Saga

Farstad Supply AS, a wholly owned subsidiary of Solstad Offshore ASA, has sold the CSV Far Saga.

Read more
Far Saga1

Company Disclosure

Contract for CSV Far Superior

Solstad Offshore ASA is pleased to announce that MMT Sweden AB, a wholly owned subsidiary of Ocean Infinity, has chartered the CSV Far Superior for a period of 2 years firm with 1 year option.

Read more
Far Superior1

Company Disclosure

Contract extension for PSV in Norway

ConocoPhillips Skandinavia AS has exercised its option to extend present contract for the PSV Normand Supporter with 1 year. The contract is now firm to February 2023, with 2 x 1 year options thereafter.

Read more
Normand Supporter

Webcast

Annual Reports

YearDownload
2020Report
2019Report
2018Report
2017Report
2016Report
2016 – FARReport
2016 – DESSReport

THIS OVERVIEW IS UPDATED WEEKLY

Largest Shareholders

InvestorNumber of shares% of top 20% of totalTypeCountry
AKER CAPITAL AS18,784,76037.89%24.94%COMPNOR
HEMEN HOLDING LIMITED9,356,07618.87%12.42%COMPCYP
NORDEA BANK ABP, FIL4,817,5049.72%6.4%COMPNOR
JARSTEINEN AS3,119,7816.29%4.14%COMPNOR
CITIBANK EUROPE PLC1,921,9213.88%2.55%NOMNLD
HYSTAD MAGNE1,575,0003.18%2.09%PRIVNOR
DNB MARKETS AKSJEHANDEL/-ANALYSE1,507,6333.04%2%COMPNOR
THE EXPORT-IMPORT BANK OF CHINA1,139,8422.3%1.51%COMPCHN
SPAREBANKEN MØRE965,7281.95%1.28%COMPNOR
KNUT INVEST AS800,0001.61%1.06%COMPNOR
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV773,5701.56%1.03%NOMDNK
ØSTDAHL MORTEN765,5411.54%1.02%PRIVNOR
ESPEDAL & CO AS656,6871.32%0.87%COMPNOR
BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES600,7581.21%0.8%NOMSWE
SANDBERG JH AS503,9861.02%0.67%COMPNOR
AVA AS500,0121.01%0.66%COMPNOR
STAVANGER FORVALTNING AS490,0000.99%0.65%COMPNOR
CITIBANK, N.A.489,2700.99%0.65%NOMIRL
RONGEVÆR OTTO445,3180.9%0.59%PRIVNOR
NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS367,9690.74%0.49%COMPNOR
Total number owned by top 2049,581,356100%65.82%
Total number of shares75,330,943100%

Last updated 29/11/2021

Annual General Meeting

YearDownload
2021
2020 EGM
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016Solstad
2016Farstad

Articles of Association

Nomination Committee

Please see below guidelines of the Nomination Committee in Solstad Offshore ASA.

Contact information nomination committe:
Mr. Rune Lande Chairman of the committe, 
E-mail: lande@eikesdal.eu 
Phone: +47 90 12 56 98

Contact

We aim to maintain an open dialogue and serve relevant information to all of Solstad Offshore’s shareholders, potential investors, analysts and other stakeholders.

For questions or enquiries related to investments, please do not hesitate to contact us on investor.relations@solstad.com. For other enquiries, please contact one of our offices.

Bonds

Bond issueTitleDocument
2016/2024Bond Restructuring Agreement – 2016Download PDF
2016/2024Amendment and Restatement – Signed Agreement 2016Download PDF
2016/2024Secured Bond Agreement – 2016Download PDF
2014/2019Nordic Trustee AgreementDownload PDF
2014/2019Solstad Offshore ASA – Registration DocumentDownload PDF
2014/2019Solstad Offshore ASA – Securities NoteDownload PDF

Corporate Governance

Corporate governance in Solstad Offshore ASA is based on the Norwegian Code of Practice for Corporate Governance of 17th October 2018 (the Code). The Company is listed on the Oslo Stock Exchange (OSEBX) and is subject to Norwegian corporate, accounting, exchange listing and securities trading legislation.

Corporate Social Responsibility

By profitable and responsible operations our company shall create positive financial, environmental and social effects.

We shall run our company in accordance with current laws and regulations as well as good business practice. We shall show respect for people, employees and their rights, and establish good procedures and standards in our HSE work. 

Keep me informed

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive press releases and lates news from Solstad.

Welcome on board!

Your newsletter is now among the things we ship. Thanks for subscribing.

Subscription(s)

Language