Investors

A company with nearly 3.600 talented employees, a modern fleet and a worldwide presence.

img-20180615-144324-2-b-02-ab-830-a-01-a-0-bbc-5-b-0-f-751-b-6222-a-50-jpg (1)

Solstad in brief

Solstad Offshore is a leading company in its segment, providing specialized offshore tonnage to all the hotspots of the offshore energy industry worldwide. Over the past decade, Solstad has taken considerable measures to lowering its carbon footprint with the hugely successful Solstad Green Operations program, standing them in good stead to remain at the forefront of specialized offshore shipping for years to come.

Meet the people who steer the ship:

2021 & 2022

Financial
Calendar

EventDate
4Q Report 202124.02.2022
Annual Report 202121.04.2022
1Q Report 202213.05.2022
Ordinary General meeting24.05.2022
2Q Report 202218.08.2022
3Q Report 202217.11.2022
4Q Report 202216.02.2023

INVESTORS NEWS

Company Disclosure

AHTS Contract award in Brazil

Solstad Offshore ASA has been awarded a new contract with PETROBRAS – Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. for the AHTS BOS Turquesa.

Read more
Normand Borg_sv

Company Disclosure

Contract for CSV Normand Maximus

Solstad Offshore ASA has entered into a contract with a major energy company for the CSV Normand Maximus.

Read more
2016-091-830-NormandMaximus-Brattvaag-3-19-HaraldMvalderhaug

Company Disclosure

Solstad Offshore receives a major grant from Innovation Norway

Investing more than 300 MNOK in green technology.

Read more
MS “NORMAND ARCTIC” – Yard no: 755  by: STX OSV Langsten

Company Disclosure

Normand Flipper awarded long-term contract in UK

Solstad Offshore is pleased to announce that the PSV Normand Flipper has been awarded a term contract in the UK North Sea for a period of one year firm, commencing during December 2021.

Read more
Normand Flipper

Company Disclosure

Sale of vessel -Far Scout

Farstad Supply AS, a wholly owned subsidiary of Solstad Offshore ASA, has sold the AHTS Far Scout.

Read more
Normand Borg_sv

Company Disclosure

Long-term contract awarded by Woodside Australia

Solstad Offshore ASA is pleased to announce a contract with Woodside in Australia for the provision of the PSV Normand Tortuga.

Read more
005 tortuga

Company Disclosure

Long-term contract awarded in UK

Solstad Offshore ASA is pleased to announce that the PSV Far Spica has been awarded a term contract with a North Sea Operator.

Read more
Far-Spica.jpg

Company Disclosure

Exercise of warrants, conversion of convertible loan

Reference is made to the stock exchange notice by Solstad Offshore ASA (the “Company”) dated 16 November 2021 regarding the sale of the vessel “Far Swan” (the “Vessel”).

Read more
SOFF Flag (2)

Company Disclosure

Long-term contracts awarded in Australia

Solstad Offshore ASA is pleased to announce contract award for two vessels in Australia.

Read more
Normand Scorpion_sv

Company Disclosure

Exercise of warrants, conversion of convertible loan

Reference is made to the stock exchange notice by Solstad Offshore ASA (the “Company”) dated 12 November 2021 regarding the sale of the vessel “Rem Provider” (the “Vessel”).

Read more
SOFF Flag (2)

Webcast

Annual Reports

YearDownload
2020Report
2019Report
2018Report
2017Report
2016Report
2016 – FARReport
2016 – DESSReport

THIS OVERVIEW IS UPDATED WEEKLY

Largest Shareholders

InvestorNumber of shares% of top 20% of totalTypeCountry
AKER CAPITAL AS18,866,70242.22%24.92%COMPNOR
DNB MARKETS AKSJEHANDEL/-ANALYSE8,453,43318.92%11.16%COMPNOR
JARSTEINEN AS3,134,9547.02%4.14%COMPNOR
HYSTAD MAGNE2,050,0004.59%2.71%PRIVNOR
CITIBANK EUROPE PLC1,921,9214.3%2.54%NOMNLD
THE EXPORT-IMPORT BANK OF CHINA1,139,8422.55%1.51%COMPCHN
RONGEVÆR OTTO991,5982.22%1.31%PRIVNOR
SPAREBANKEN MØRE965,7282.16%1.28%COMPNOR
ØSTDAHL MORTEN777,5271.74%1.03%PRIVNOR
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV773,5701.73%1.02%NOMDNK
NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS700,6881.57%0.93%COMPNOR
ESPEDAL & CO AS656,6871.47%0.87%COMPNOR
BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES600,7581.34%0.79%NOMSWE
KNUT INVEST AS600,0001.34%0.79%COMPNOR
AVA AS550,0121.23%0.73%COMPNOR
BARCLAYS CAPITAL SEC. LTD FIRM519,8061.16%0.69%COMPGBR
CITIBANK, N.A.509,2701.14%0.67%NOMIRL
SANDBERG JH AS503,9861.13%0.67%COMPNOR
OLAFSEN TORE500,0001.12%0.66%PRIVNOR
WIBE HÅKON TANDSTAD470,0001.05%0.62%PRIVNOR
Total number owned by top 2044,686,482100%59.02%
Total number of shares75,715,649100%

Last updated 20/01/2022

Annual General Meeting

YearDownload
2021
2020 EGM
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016Solstad
2016Farstad

Articles of Association

Nomination Committee

Please see below guidelines of the Nomination Committee in Solstad Offshore ASA.

Contact information nomination committe:
Mr. Rune Lande Chairman of the committe, 
E-mail: lande@eikesdal.eu 
Phone: +47 90 12 56 98

Contact

We aim to maintain an open dialogue and serve relevant information to all of Solstad Offshore’s shareholders, potential investors, analysts and other stakeholders.

For questions or enquiries related to investments, please do not hesitate to contact us on investor.relations@solstad.com. For other enquiries, please contact one of our offices.

Bonds

Bond issueTitleDocument
2016/2024Bond Restructuring Agreement – 2016Download PDF
2016/2024Amendment and Restatement – Signed Agreement 2016Download PDF
2016/2024Secured Bond Agreement – 2016Download PDF
2014/2019Nordic Trustee AgreementDownload PDF
2014/2019Solstad Offshore ASA – Registration DocumentDownload PDF
2014/2019Solstad Offshore ASA – Securities NoteDownload PDF

Corporate Governance

Corporate governance in Solstad Offshore ASA is based on the Norwegian Code of Practice for Corporate Governance of 17th October 2018 (the Code). The Company is listed on the Oslo Stock Exchange (OSEBX) and is subject to Norwegian corporate, accounting, exchange listing and securities trading legislation.

Corporate Social Responsibility

By profitable and responsible operations our company shall create positive financial, environmental and social effects.

We shall run our company in accordance with current laws and regulations as well as good business practice. We shall show respect for people, employees and their rights, and establish good procedures and standards in our HSE work. 

Keep me informed

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive press releases and lates news from Solstad.

Welcome on board!

Your newsletter is now among the things we ship. Thanks for subscribing.

Subscription(s)

Language